Text Size

Introducing the Wa-Hi-Nasa Lodge Officers for 2014

Lodge Chief --  Andrew Whitaker

Vice Chief of Training -- Jack Adamson

Vice Chief of Service -- Kody Okert

Vice Chief of Activities -- Sid Salzazar

Treasurer -- Marshall Nye

Secretary -- Matthew Gillette

Lodge Officers

2013 Lodge Officers

Here are your 2013 Wa-Hi-Nasa Lodge Officers

Lodge Chief -- TJ Luckett

Vice Chief of Training -- Logan Notestine

Vice Chief of Service -- Matthew Gillette

Vice Chief of Activities -- Andrew Whitaker

Treasurer -- Marshall Nye

Secretary -- Hadley Johnson

 


 

Lodge Officers

Here are your 2012 Wa-Hi-Nasa Lodge Officers

Lodge Chief -- Hunter Jones

Vice Chief of Training -- Logan Notestine

Vice Chief of Service -- TJ Luckett

Vice Chief of Activities -- Josh Flwler

Treasurer -- Elijah Sloan-Brewer

Secretary -- Andrew Whitaker

Read more: 2012 Lodge Officers

Lodge Officers

Congratulations to our newly elected lodge officers for 2013.  These Arrowmen were elected at the 2012 Fall Fellowship at Latimer High Adventure Base on September 16.  They will take office in December.  They are:

Lodge Chief - TJ Luckett

Lodge Vice Chiefs - Matthew Gillette, Andrew Whitaker, and Logan Notestine

Lodge Secretary - Hadley Johnson

Lodge Treasurer - Marshall Nye

Lodge Officers

Here are the 2012 Wa-Hi-Nasa Lodge Committees

Position 2012 Chairman 2012 Advisor
Chief
Hunter Jones

Don Miller
Chapters

 

Luke Boruff

Jim Whitehead

Winter Camp

  

Mason Johnson

Wes Oakley
Strategic Planning

Hunter Jones

Don Miller

Conclave/Special Events                                 

Kody Okert 

David Petcu

     
Vice Chief of Training   Logan Notestine

Jimmy Helton

Elangomat Heath Bobier

Paula McClain

 

Spring Training Event

Logan Notestine

Jimmy Helton

AIE

 

 
ArrowCorps111                           

Luke Sullivan
 

Robert Guisinger

     
Vice Chief of Service TJ Luckett

David Garrett

Ordeals

TJ Luckett

David Garrett

Construction / Special Projects
 
 
Support Services

Tanner Pancake


Sonny Box
Ceremonies / Ordeal Deantay Carter

Jim Miller
 

Service (Dirty Dozen) David Lowman Dester Wilson
 
     
Vice Chief of Activities


Josh Fowler

Tom Banks
Fall Fellowship Josh Fowler  Tom Banks
 
Winter Banquet Stephen Duke
 

Carl Head
Indian Summer    
Summit Corps  
 
     
Treasurer                 Elijah Sloan-Brewer

Steve Miller

Brotherhood Ceremony Tanner Waller

Terry Luckett

Founder's

Matt Brown


Ian Romaine
Trading post    
Vigil Ceremony

Matt Brown
 

Ian Romaine

     
Secretary
Andrew Whitaker

Ben Whitehouse

Website Aaron Valentine MikelVenable1
Fllying Eagle Andrew Whitaker
 

Ben Whitehouse

Planbook

  Jack Adamson

Debra Johnson

Event Registration Hadley Johnson
Jacob Thorington

 

Lodge Officers

Subcategories

  • Lodge Adviser

    Wa-Hi-Nasa Lodge Adviser

     

    Lodge Adviser
    Don Miller

    arrowlogo

    Lodge Staff Adviser
    Maribeth Hughes

    The Lodge Adviser is appointed by the Supreme Chief of the Fire, otherwise known as the Middle Tennessee Council Scout Executive to be the principal adviser to the elected youth leadership of the Lodge.  The Lodge Adviser, in consultation with the professional Staff Adviser, coordinates and appoints all Associate Lodge Advisers and other advisers to assist with the various committees.


  • Lodge Chief

    2011 Wa-Hi-Nasa Lodge Chief

     

    Lodge Chief
    Hunter Jones

     

    Lodge Adviser
    Don Miller

    arrowlogo

    Lodge Staff Adviser
    Maribeth Hughes


  • Lodge Secretary

    2011 Lodge Secretary

     

    Secretary
    Andrew Whitaker

    BenWhitehouse

    Adviser
    Ben Whitehouse


  • Lodge Treasurer

    2011 Lodge Treasurer

     

    Treasurer
    Elijah Sloan-Brewer

     

    Adviser
    Steve Miller

  • Vice Chief of Activities

    2012 Vice-Chief of Activities

     

    Vice-Chief of Activities
    Josh Fowler

     

    Adviser
    Tom Banks


  • Vice Chief of Service

    2011 Vice-Chief of Service

     

    Vice-Chief of Service
    TJ Luckett

    arrowlogo

    Adviser
    David Garrett

  • Vice Chief of Training

    2011 Vice-Chief of Training

    trey-banks

     

     

    Vice-Chief of Training
    Logan Notestine

    Adviser
    Jimmy Helton

     

Page 1 of 15

Back to Top